As filed with the Securities and
[…] intentional misconduct in the performance of the persons
duty to the enterprise; (B) breach of the persons
duty of loyalty owed to the enterprise; or (C) an act or
omission not committed in good faith that constitutes a breach
of a duty owed by the person to the enterprise. (c) A
governing person, former governing person, or delegate is
considered to have been found liable in relation to a claim,
issue, or matter only if the liability is established by an
order, including a judgment or decree of a court, and all
appeals of the order are exhausted or foreclosed by law.
Section 8.105(b) of the TBOC states that: An enterprise
shall indemnify an officer to the same extent that
indemnification is required under this chapter for a governing
person.
Oklahoma
Guarantors
Oilwell Fracturing Services, Inc., Hennessey Rental Tools, Inc.
and Wildhorse Services, Inc. are incorporated under the laws of
the State of Oklahoma. Section 1031 of the Oklahoma General
Corporation Act authorizes a court to award, or a