Amendment No. 1 to Schedule 13D
[…] Compl. ¶ 20.3

 

 

 

3

The Court can take judicial notice of and consider unattached evidence on which the Complaint relies, such as the April 2015 Proxy Statement and other SEC filings, and Plaintiffs request that it do so for purposes of this Ex Parte Application and Motion. See NRS 47.130 (“The facts subject to judicial notice are facts in issue or fact from which they may be inferred. A judicially noticed fact must be . . . [c]apable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned, so that the fact is not subject to reasonable dispute”); N.R.C.P. 10(c) (“A copy of any instrument which is an exhibit to a pleading is a part thereof for all purposes); Baxter v.